Louisville 27, Kentucky 13

Sept. 14, 2013 – Away – Commonwealth Stadium – Lexington, Ky. – Attendance 65,445

1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Louisville3710727
Kentucky3001013

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st09:54John Wallace 36-yard field goal, 4-8, 01:33
2nd02:36DeVante Parker 13-yard pass from Teddy Bridgewater (John Wallace kick), 11-52, 06:19
3rd10:39Senorise Perry 1-yard rush (John Wallace kick), 9-83, 04:14
3rd02:31John Wallace 21-yard field goal, 10-94, 04:51
4th11:29Senorise Perry 36-yard rush (John Wallace kick), 6-83, 02:35

Team Statistics

LouisvilleKentucky
FIRST DOWNS2217
Rushing127
Passing108
Penalty02
NET YARDS RUSHING242162
Rushing Attempts4131
Average Per Rush5.95.2
Rushing Touchdowns20
Yards Gained Rushing252189
Yards Lost Rushing1027
NET YARDS PASSING250214
Completions-Attempts-Int16-28-017-37-1
Average Per Attempt8.95.8
Average Per Completion15.612.6
Passing Touchdowns11
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS492376
Total offense plays6968
Average Gain Per Play7.15.5
Fumbles: Number-Lost1-13-2
Penalties: Number-Yards4-454-34
PUNTS-YARDS4-1915-196
Average Yards Per Punt47.839.2
Net Yards Per Punt43.035.2
Inside 2010
50+ Yards20
Touchbacks11
Fair catch03
KICKOFF-YARDS6-3814-238
Average Yards Per Kickoff63.559.5
Net Yards Per Kickoff37.046.8
Kickoff Touchbacks10
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD1-0-01--1-0
Average Per Return0.0-1.0
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD4-51-05-134-0
Average Per Return12.826.8
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD1-0-00-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-01-5-0
Miscellaneous Yards00
Possession Time34:3625:14
1st Quarter08:4406:16
2nd Quarter09:4105:19
3rd Quarter09:2205:31
4th Quarter06:5208:08
Third-Down Conversions6-130-13
Fourth-Down Conversions0-03-4
Red-Zone Scores-Chances4-53-5
Touchdowns21
Field goals22
Sacks By: Number-Yards2-191-9
PAT Kicks3-31-1
2Pts Conversions0-00-0
Field Goals2-32-2
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Senorise Perry1110111002369.1
Michael Dyer11620620165.6
Dominique Brown1245045083.8
Teddy Bridgewater6449350185.8
TEAM1000000.0
Totals41252102422365.9
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Teddy Bridgewater16-28-02501471
Totals16-28-02501471
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
Damian Copeland381047
DeVante Parker450118
Gerald Christian344024
Eli Rogers229019
Dominique Brown223014
Kai De La Cruz113013
Senorise Perry110010
Totals16250147
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
Ryan Johnson419147.85411
Totals419147.85411
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
Robert Clark00045119000
Charles Gaines000000100
Eli Rogers100000000
Totals10045119100
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
1st09:5436Good
3rd02:3121Good
27Blocked
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
John Wallace638163.510
Totals638163.510
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
Senorise Perry10010000110
Damian Copeland08100081
Dominique Brown452300068
Michael Dyer62000062
Robert Clark00510051
DeVante Parker05000050
Gerald Christian04400044
Teddy Bridgewater35000035
Eli Rogers02900029
Kai De La Cruz01300013
FUMBLES
Louisville – DeVante Parker 1-1
Kentucky – 3-2
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
Preston Brown5270.0-00.0-001-00-0000
13James Burgess4370.0-00.0-000-00-0100
19Terell Floyd5160.0-00.0-000-00-0200
29Hakeem Smith5160.0-00.0-000-00-0000
92Brandon Dunn4150.0-01.0-100-00-0000
25Calvin Pryor2350.0-00.0-000-00-0200
94Lorenzo Mauldin3142.0-193.0-2110-00-0000
8Gerod Holliman3030.0-00.0-000-00-0100
55Keith Kelsey3030.0-00.0-000-00-0000
91Marcus Smith2130.0-01.0-111-00-0001
11B.J. Dubose1120.0-01.0-400-00-0000
3Charles Gaines1120.0-00.0-000-01-0000
23Brandon Radcliff0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
27Jermaine Reve0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
1Keith Brown (2)1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
4Robert Clark1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
32Senorise Perry1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
43Deon Rogers0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
48Deiontrez Mount0000.0-00.0-000-00-0100
6Eli Rogers0000.0-00.0-000-00-0100
Totals4120612.0-196.0-2722-01-0801

Louisville Starters

OTHER
Pos#Name
WLB13James Burgess

Louisville Participation

1-Keith Brown (2), 4-Robert Clark, 10-Dominique Brown, 11-B.J. Dubose, 12-Kai De La Cruz, 15-Andrew Johnson, 18-Gerald Christian, 23-Brandon Radcliff, 27-Jermaine Reve, 31-Champ Lee, 32-Senorise Perry, 33-Grant Donovan, 34-George Durant, 39-Griffin Uhl, 43-Deon Rogers, 45-John Wallace, 48-Deiontrez Mount, 49-Jarel McGriff-Culver, 55-Keith Kelsey, 77-Abraham Garcia, 86-Matt Milton, 88-Jarrett Davis, Preston Brown, Ryan Johnson