Miami, Fla. 52, Louisville 45

Oct. 19, 2024 – Home – L&N Federal Credit Union Stadium – Louisville, Ky. – Attendance 59,115

1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Louisville710141445
Miami, Fla.1014141452

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st07:15Isaac Brown 43-yard rush (Brock Travelstead kick), 3-68, 01:13
2nd10:32Mark Redman 3-yard pass from Tyler Shough (Brock Travelstead kick), 9-75, 04:00
2nd00:00Brock Travelstead 22-yard field goal, 8-65, 00:57
3rd08:06Caullin Lacy 100-yard kickoff return (Brock Travelstead kick)
3rd06:59Ja'Corey Brooks 21-yard pass from Tyler Shough (Brock Travelstead kick), 3-26, 00:59
4th13:22Duke Watson 4-yard pass from Tyler Shough (Brock Travelstead kick), 13-75, 04:57
4th00:54Ja'Corey Brooks 4-yard pass from Tyler Shough (Brock Travelstead kick), 13-77, 03:05

Team Statistics

LouisvilleMiami, Fla.
FIRST DOWNS2427
Rushing616
Passing1611
Penalty20
NET YARDS RUSHING106219
Rushing Attempts2140
Average Per Rush5.05.5
Rushing Touchdowns12
Yards Gained Rushing145243
Yards Lost Rushing3924
NET YARDS PASSING342319
Completions-Attempts-Int31-51-021-32-0
Average Per Attempt6.710.0
Average Per Completion11.015.2
Passing Touchdowns44
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS448538
Total offense plays7272
Average Gain Per Play6.27.5
Fumbles: Number-Lost1-11-1
Penalties: Number-Yards6-385-55
PUNTS-YARDS3-1372-90
Average Yards Per Punt45.745.0
Net Yards Per Punt43.045.0
Inside 2001
50+ Yards01
Touchbacks00
Fair catch10
KICKOFF-YARDS6-3719-574
Average Yards Per Kickoff61.863.8
Net Yards Per Kickoff39.831.4
Kickoff Touchbacks34
Fair Catch Yards00
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD2-3-01-8-0
Average Per Return1.58.0
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD5-191-13-57-0
Average Per Return38.219.0
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-01-0-1
Miscellaneous Yards00
Possession Time25:4234:18
1st Quarter06:5108:09
2nd Quarter08:2806:32
3rd Quarter04:3310:27
4th Quarter05:5009:10
Third-Down Conversions3-129-15
Fourth-Down Conversions3-32-2
Red-Zone Scores-Chances4-43-3
Touchdowns33
Field goals10
Sacks By: Number-Yards3-213-35
PAT Kicks6-67-7
2Pts Conversions0-00-0
Field Goals1-21-1
Points off Turnover77
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Isaac Brown9604561436.2
Duke Watson33903902613.0
Donald Chaney3290290269.7
Duane Martin11401401414.0
Keyjuan Brown1000000.0
Tyler Shough4335-3203-8.0
Totals21145391061435.0
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Tyler Shough31-51-03424283
Totals31-51-03424283
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
Ja'Corey Brooks11610729228
Chris Bell757727027
Caullin Lacy545731028
Isaac Brown762339011
Ahmari Huggins-Bruce52197017
Donald Chaney521922019
Mark Redman5318518
Jamari Johnson22189012
Duke Watson214714
Keyjuan Brown100000
Nate Kurisky100000
Totals5131342176428
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
Brady Hodges313745.74700
Totals313745.74700
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
Caullin Lacy2335191100000
Totals2335191100000
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
2nd00:0022Good
52Missed
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
Nick Keller425263.030
Brock Travelstead211959.500
Totals637161.830
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
Caullin Lacy05719130251
Ja'Corey Brooks0107000107
Isaac Brown562300079
Chris Bell07700077
Donald Chaney291900048
Duke Watson39400043
Ahmari Huggins-Bruce01900019
Jamari Johnson01800018
Mark Redman01800018
Duane Martin14000014
Tyler Shough-320000-32
FUMBLES
Louisville – Isaac Brown 1-1
Miami, Fla. – 1-1
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
12Tamarion McDonald6390.0-00.0-000-00-0000
41Ramon Puryear0880.0-00.0-000-00-0000
26M.J. Griffin5270.0-00.0-000-00-0000
3Quincy Riley3470.0-00.0-000-00-0000
34T.J. Quinn1670.0-00.0-000-00-0000
10Benjamin Perry4151.0-71.0-700-00-0000
99Dezmond Tell3141.0-51.0-500-00-0000
35Antonio Watts3140.0-00.0-000-00-0000
94Jordan Guerad1341.0-91.0-901-00-0000
98AJ Green2130.0-00.0-000-00-0000
14Corey Thornton2130.0-00.0-000-00-0100
6Stanquan Clark1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
9Ashton Gillotte1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
15Dan Foster0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
21D'Angelo Hutchinson0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
23Tahveon Nicholson0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
50Thor Griffith1010.0-00.0-010-00-0000
0Chris Bell0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
32Jurriente Davis0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
17Travis Egan0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
Totals3342753.0-213.0-2111-00-0100

Louisville Starters

Louisville Participation

10-Benjamin Perry, 11-Jamari Johnson, 15-Dan Foster, 17-Travis Egan, 18-T.J. Capers, 19-Tramel Logan, 20-Tayon Holloway, 21-Donald Chaney, 21-D'Angelo Hutchinson, 22-Keyjuan Brown, 23-Tahveon Nicholson, 24-Ahmari Huggins-Bruce, 26-Duke Watson, 32-Jurriente Davis, 33-Jaden Minkins, 38-Brock Travelstead, 45-Duane Martin, 48-Shai Kochav, 49-Kris Hughes, 50-Thor Griffith, 53-Drew Covington, 56-Renato Brown, 60-Rasheed Miller, 78-Joe Crocker, 85-Nate Kurisky, 88-Jaleel Skinner, 91-Richard Kinley, 93-Brady Hodges, 94-Jordan Guerad, 98-AJ Green, 98-Nick Keller