California 29, Louisville 26 (OT)

Nov. 8, 2025 – Home – L&N Federal Credit Union Stadium – Louisville, Ky. – Attendance 51,381

1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Louisville7673326
California71060629

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st05:11Duke Watson 1-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick), 10-78, 05:22
2nd11:01Cooper Ranvier 30-yard field goal, 12-67, 04:35
2nd02:34Cooper Ranvier 49-yard field goal, 7-44, 03:24
3rd07:43Miller Moss 1-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick), 8-75, 03:51
4th11:08Cooper Ranvier 39-yard field goal, 10-63, 04:08
OTCooper Ranvier 49-yard field goal, 4--6

Team Statistics

LouisvilleCalifornia
FIRST DOWNS1621
Rushing73
Passing717
Penalty21
NET YARDS RUSHING14877
Rushing Attempts3025
Average Per Rush4.93.1
Rushing Touchdowns21
Yards Gained Rushing17292
Yards Lost Rushing2415
NET YARDS PASSING203350
Completions-Attempts-Int20-39-131-49-0
Average Per Attempt5.27.1
Average Per Completion10.211.3
Passing Touchdowns02
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS351427
Total offense plays6974
Average Gain Per Play5.15.8
Fumbles: Number-Lost1-00-0
Penalties: Number-Yards4-458-60
PUNTS-YARDS4-1635-168
Average Yards Per Punt40.833.6
Net Yards Per Punt40.833.6
Inside 2020
50+ Yards00
Touchbacks00
Fair catch20
KICKOFF-YARDS6-3906-355
Average Yards Per Kickoff65.059.2
Net Yards Per Kickoff40.040.7
Kickoff Touchbacks63
Fair Catch Yards00
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD0-0-00-0-0
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD3-36-00-0-0
Average Per Return12.0
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD0-0-01-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards00
Possession Time30:0829:52
1st Quarter07:2807:32
2nd Quarter07:3007:30
3rd Quarter05:0809:52
4th Quarter10:0204:58
Third-Down Conversions6-178-18
Fourth-Down Conversions1-21-1
Red-Zone Scores-Chances4-45-6
Touchdowns23
Field goals22
Sacks By: Number-Yards3-152-11
PAT Kicks2-22-2
2Pts Conversions0-00-0
Field Goals4-43-4
Points off Turnover03
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Keyjuan Brown1413601360359.7
Duke Watson827819192.4
Miller Moss8916-714-0.9
Totals30172241482354.9
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Miller Moss20-38-12030402
Totals20-38-12030402
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
Caullin Lacy746041040
Chris Bell1164934013
Nate Kurisky424117037
Dacari Collins62258021
Miller Moss221527019
Jacob Stewart11115011
Keyjuan Brown215705
Antonio Meeks100000
Kris Hughes100000
Jaleel Skinner32-3000
Totals3820203139040
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
David Chapeau416340.84920
Totals416340.84920
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
Caullin Lacy00023016000
Chris Bell00001212000
Jacob Stewart0001-60000
Totals00033616000
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
2nd11:0130Good
2nd02:3449Good
4th11:0839Good
OT49Good
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
Nick Keller639065.060
Totals639065.060
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
Keyjuan Brown1365000141
Caullin Lacy060300090
Chris Bell049120061
Nate Kurisky04100041
Dacari Collins02500025
Duke Watson19000019
Miller Moss-7150008
Jacob Stewart011-6005
Jaleel Skinner0-3000-3
FUMBLES
Louisville – Miller Moss 1-0
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
50Clev Lubin91100.0-01.0-400-00-0000
34T.J. Quinn4480.0-00.0-000-00-0000
4Jabari Mack4260.0-00.0-000-00-0000
24Corey Gordon5050.0-00.0-000-00-0000
9Antonio Watts4150.0-01.0-300-00-0000
27JoJo Evans1450.0-00.0-000-00-0100
23Wesley Bailey3031.0-61.0-600-00-0001
21D'Angelo Hutchinson3030.0-00.0-000-00-0201
12Kalib Perry2130.0-00.0-000-00-0000
11T.J. Capers2020.0-00.0-000-00-0000
25Tayon Holloway2020.0-00.0-000-00-0100
17AJ Green1121.0-71.0-700-00-0000
99Jordan Guerad1011.0-21.0-200-00-0100
7Rodney Johnson1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
95Jerry Lawson1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
90Rene Konga0110.0-00.0-000-00-0100
45Denzel Lowry0110.0-00.0-000-00-0001
Totals4316593.0-155.0-2200-00-0603

Louisville Starters

Louisville Participation

3-Dacari Collins, 7-Rodney Johnson, 12-Kalib Perry, 14-Kris Hughes, 15-Antonio Meeks, 17-AJ Green, 19-Justin Beadles, 24-Corey Gordon, 26-Duke Watson, 28-Daeh McCullough, 29-Blake Ruffin, 30-Rae'mon Mosby, 33-Nigel Williams, 36-Cooper Ranvier, 37-Jaxon Panariello, 42-Jaden Minkins, 44-Selah Brown, 45-Denzel Lowry, 48-Shai Kochav, 51-Michael Flores, 66-Mak Pounders, 72-Sam Secrest, 74-Jordan Church, 82-Terrence McWilliams Jr., 85-Nate Kurisky, 86-Jacob Stewart, 89-Shaun Boykins, 90-Hamilton Atkins, 92-Micah Carter, 93-David Chapeau, 95-Jerry Lawson, 98-Nick Keller